Special Aircraft Service

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: 1 ... 9 10 11 [12]   Go Down

Author Topic: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)  (Read 53000 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

mandrill

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 785
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #132 on: April 07, 2012, 08:47:27 AM »

Sometimes I think why should I post when people don't read it.
I explained yesterday where to drop the ''Netherlands" folder.
Nevermind...

No, Uuff, I read your post. But I have a different folder structure than yours and I assumed that Boomer's folder set-up would be identical to mine and I could just follow his advice word for word and avoid any error that way.
Logged

rickster

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 184
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #133 on: July 26, 2012, 06:14:10 PM »

I get a Netherlands 1940 load_ini error meassage when I go to fly this.I have HSFX 6.01 installed.Any advice?Thanks.
Logged

Maro

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 333
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #134 on: July 26, 2012, 11:07:50 PM »

Try to instal a component MAP_Netherlands_1940 to JSGME.exe.
Logged

rickster

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 184
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #135 on: July 27, 2012, 09:49:24 AM »

Where is the MAP_Nehterlands_1940 file located?
Logged

Maro

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 333
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #136 on: July 27, 2012, 11:48:22 AM »

It's a name of component, where is a component Netherlands_1940.
Logged

Whiskey_Sierra_972

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 6161
  • In memory of my beloved hero: Saburo SAKAI!
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #137 on: March 13, 2015, 05:15:22 PM »

Hi!

Any update of this map?

I noticed that some of the object have some issue in FMB (but the map load correctly and the game can save missions)....maybe you have updated and fixed them in the meantime!

The objects are:

Test04 (folder empty)
Toren01 (folder empty)

Schiphol_omlijind and Schiphol_Pilotenverlijf

Thanks in advance for your reply!
Logged

David Prosser

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3778
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #138 on: March 15, 2015, 09:34:24 PM »

Thanks for this.

kingsley

  • Retired
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 179
  • My House Cat
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #139 on: March 21, 2015, 09:41:04 AM »

I have installed this map in two differant installs of il2 that I have and it works quire well in fmb/qmb was also able to save a few missions with it while I was messing with it. Good job making this map
                                                                                          Thanks
Logged

cgagan

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5744
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #140 on: September 23, 2019, 07:27:43 AM »

Hello, is it possible to have again a working d/l link for the map? Many thanks,
Logged

SAS~Gerax

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4765
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #141 on: September 23, 2019, 11:24:49 AM »

The "Alternative download link" just below the broken dl link doesn't work for you?
For me it does, no problem.
Logged
i7-13700K, MSI RTX4090, Kingston 64GB, Asus Z790-P, Crucial SSD 1TB, Kingston SSD 4TB;

cgagan

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5744
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #142 on: September 23, 2019, 11:44:21 AM »

The "Alternative download link" just below the broken dl link doesn't work for you?
For me it does, no problem.
Thank you Gerhard, I oversaw it, yes it does work,
Logged

SAS~Gerax

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4765
Re: map NETHERLANDS 1940 (Alpha release)
« Reply #143 on: September 23, 2019, 04:54:40 PM »

 :)
Logged
i7-13700K, MSI RTX4090, Kingston 64GB, Asus Z790-P, Crucial SSD 1TB, Kingston SSD 4TB;
Pages: 1 ... 9 10 11 [12]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.07 seconds with 25 queries.