Special Aircraft Service

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 5   Go Down

Author Topic: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m  (Read 35735 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13433
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #12 on: September 10, 2014, 11:05:08 AM »

Guys if you have SAS MA 5.3 then you can use the "Missions" Folder from JSGMEmods Folder.
Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

FNRennier

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 414
    • 27
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #13 on: September 10, 2014, 11:28:15 AM »

Guys if you have SAS MA 5.3 then you can use the "Missions" Folder from JSGMEmods Folder.

Very useful your explanation, my friend, because many people do not know where to put the
  Mod folder: "Mission Pro Combo"  ;)
Logged
=FN=Rennier

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13433
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #14 on: September 10, 2014, 11:39:06 AM »

Yes, you can either put it in JSGMEmods or #SAS Mods Folder.
Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

FNRennier

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 414
    • 27
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #15 on: September 10, 2014, 02:38:42 PM »

Very nice! Then I can put the Mod "Mission Pro Combo" both "JSGMEmods" as in "#SAS" folder!
[Eu posso colocar o Mod "Mission Pro Combo" tanto em "JSGMEmods", como na pasta "#SAS"!] ;D
Logged
=FN=Rennier

benitomuso

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2586
  • P.A.L.
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #16 on: September 11, 2014, 06:55:52 PM »

Added at the Footer of the First Post a download for a set of QuickQMB Missions:

https://www.sas1946.com/main/index.php/topic,42499.msg478045.html#msg478045

Regards,
                          Pablo
Logged

PA_Willy

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 775
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #17 on: September 11, 2014, 11:57:07 PM »

Added at the Footer of the First Post a download for a set of QuickQMB Missions:

https://www.sas1946.com/main/index.php/topic,42499.msg478045.html#msg478045

Regards,
                          Pablo

Yeah! Our hero. Well done Master!

Thank you again.
Logged

FNRennier

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 414
    • 27
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #18 on: September 12, 2014, 03:34:39 PM »

Very nice!
Thank you for that anymore !!  ;D
Logged
=FN=Rennier

benitomuso

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2586
  • P.A.L.
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #19 on: September 16, 2014, 09:07:13 AM »




Pablo, found a tiny glitch with FMBs Load-Save Menus dimensions.

Yes, you will see that if you just give a small resize to it, the client will use all the available size.

In fact this is something noted by Kumpel, who pointed out the fact that the Save Dialog was too small and inconvenient for operating with big lists. So he guided me on how to increase its size. But I haven't found a way to auto-resize the client ListViews to be long enough. Typical methods for it don't work.

Regards,
                     Pablo
Logged

Plowshare

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 635
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #20 on: September 17, 2014, 07:23:30 AM »

Pablo:

Thank you so much for the update for 4.12. I haven't used this since we couldn't choose multiple objects and, now you've fixed that, it feels like I've come home again!

Bob
Logged

tacheles07

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #21 on: October 20, 2014, 10:34:39 AM »

Hi Pablo,

just set up a new 4.12.2m with ModAct5.3 and your Mission Pro Combo and get a "Data File Corrupt" message all the time. I just installed your mod and the latest Engine Mod.
I have no idea, tried to set it up new and still the message. Can you help?

Thanks for an answer,

tacheles07
Logged

SAS~Gerax

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4765
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #22 on: October 20, 2014, 10:50:12 AM »

where do you get this error message? In QMB?

Delete .last.quick in /Quicks dir.
maybe it helps.
Logged
i7-13700K, MSI RTX4090, Kingston 64GB, Asus Z790-P, Crucial SSD 1TB, Kingston SSD 4TB;

tacheles07

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
Re: MissionPro Combo - fully revised for v4.12.2m
« Reply #23 on: October 21, 2014, 09:04:05 AM »

Yes, I got in in QMB. The reason was that I didn't activate a map - stupid me...
10 years of IL2 and still such stupid mistakes.

Thanks for the answer.
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 5   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.075 seconds with 25 queries.