Special Aircraft Service

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?  (Read 2985 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

rovan75

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 11
How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« on: May 18, 2013, 04:56:54 AM »

I can not load QMBPro missions, I do not appear in the menu Load the QMB and do not appear in the normal Missions menu
How loaded these missions?
Logged

sphantom

  • retired Fighter Pilot
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 766
  • If you wake up and see grass roots growing
Re: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« Reply #1 on: May 18, 2013, 06:20:16 AM »

the way I do it is go to fmb load map then go to file tab hit load then pick the quick mission that fits the map it will load showing the flight lines in red and blue plus way points then hit play.
There may be a quicker way or better way but this is the way I do it.
Logged

rovan75

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 11
Re: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« Reply #2 on: May 18, 2013, 03:59:49 PM »

Thanks but when i load clicking on the play mission on the FMB of QMB then appear the QMB Menu and if i then click on load this mission dont load, load one mission with the settings of the QMB menu.

Do I have to change the extension of any file or I have to do? Please!!
Logged

sphantom

  • retired Fighter Pilot
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 766
  • If you wake up and see grass roots growing
Re: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« Reply #3 on: May 18, 2013, 08:43:29 PM »

I really got lost on what you said.
From the top
From the start up screen hit fmb
Load the map you want to play
then on the file tab in fmb pick the qmb that matches the map you loaded ether blue or red then load the mission the red lines and blues lines will load on the map then in the file tab hit play then a screen will show with the map and plane for that mission arm it then hit fly.
You do not have to change anything.
As I said before this is the way I do it. And there might be some one else that knows a easier way of doing it. and/or make it easier to understand.
Logged

SAS~Boomer

  • SAS Honourable Member
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 814
Logged

rovan75

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 11
Re: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« Reply #5 on: May 19, 2013, 06:59:53 AM »

Thank you.

Now if they work, but I see no detailed statistics like when you play a game in QMB.

Any solution?
Logged

SAS~Boomer

  • SAS Honourable Member
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 814
Re: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« Reply #6 on: May 19, 2013, 07:35:35 AM »

Perhaps read this thread to understand more about the QMB  ;)

https://www.sas1946.com/main/index.php/topic,18353.0.html
Logged

raider

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Re: How to load QuickQMB Misssions?
« Reply #7 on: December 12, 2013, 03:13:25 PM »

Gracias, no sabía como cargar los mapas de QMB Pro, están de poca madre los mapas. :)
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.075 seconds with 27 queries.