Special Aircraft Service

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: 1 2 [3]   Go Down

Author Topic: Yak-3 with M-107  (Read 22278 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Kant

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 398
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #24 on: November 22, 2013, 04:22:31 AM »

BRAVO mods which makes it possible to link the flame?
Logged

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13443
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #25 on: November 22, 2013, 04:26:11 AM »

I think the Blue Flame is included for TD Patch 4.12.2m.
Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13443
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #26 on: November 22, 2013, 04:28:17 AM »

Also I was using UV3 Tiger 33 Fly By Sound Mod
Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

Whiskey_Sierra_972

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5456
  • In memory of my beloved hero: Saburo SAKAI!
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #27 on: November 22, 2013, 06:04:52 AM »

A misplaced hook....IIRC to solve it should be looked into the fuselage mesh file and rised the related hook of the effect....
Logged

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13443
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #28 on: November 22, 2013, 11:59:36 AM »

Thanks Walter, but where in the plane Folder to find such mesh File? Thanks!!
Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

Whiskey_Sierra_972

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5456
  • In memory of my beloved hero: Saburo SAKAI!
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #29 on: November 22, 2013, 11:25:30 PM »

IIRC

Engine1_CAP or CF_D0

Them are .msh so you need the msh converter to read them as txt format.

Look at the hook section....then you should identify the effect hook and rise it by attempts....
Logged

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13443
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #30 on: November 23, 2013, 01:45:08 AM »

Oh, yes now I know, thank you Good Walter.
Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

GUZKNIFE

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 326
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #31 on: November 23, 2013, 01:46:56 AM »

Logged

BravoFxTrt

  • "BIGFOOT"
  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13443
  • Flying Ass Clown #13
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #32 on: November 23, 2013, 02:27:06 AM »

Guzknife, you Fixed it, I accidentaly put your file in the wrong Folder,lol Thank You Very Much ;D


Logged
MSI R9 280X 6GB x2/Crossfire /ASUS M5A99FX PRO R2.0 Mobo/AMD FX 4170 Bulldozer 4core CPU/RAM Kingston HyperX FURY 16GB/ Corsair RM 1000WATT PSU/Windows 10 Enterprise 64bit

Hartmann84

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 24
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #33 on: March 03, 2017, 02:08:03 PM »

Hello BravoFxTrt ,Do not know in what subject to write but I have encountered the same problem on the Yak-7B Late, as you have the Yak-3 M-107 language plamyani was lower as you have in the image, do not tell me how you solved this problem, I will be very thank you.
Sincerely Hartmann.
Logged

Hartmann84

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 24
Re: Yak-3 with M-107
« Reply #34 on: March 03, 2017, 02:14:44 PM »

Hello BravoFxTrt ,Do not know in what subject to write but I have encountered the same problem on the Yak-7B Late, as you have the Yak-3 M-107 language plamyani was lower as you have in the image, do not tell me how you solved this problem, I will be very thank you.

here's your Yak-3 M-107
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.016 seconds with 26 queries.