Special Aircraft Service

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8   Go Down

Author Topic: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)  (Read 28544 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

canonuk

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 130
    • Canons Skins - textures for Il-2
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #48 on: January 08, 2011, 01:31:20 PM »

Thanks walter, but that's just for UnlockedFMB (which I already use for the maps I've made). FMB + is regular FMB but with access to objects like runway plates
Logged

Whiskey_Sierra_972

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5454
  • In memory of my beloved hero: Saburo SAKAI!
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #49 on: January 08, 2011, 01:45:30 PM »

OOOPS mate!

You are right!

I have misunderstood the + and miss the 4.09 section!

Sorry!

walter
Logged

jcalonso

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 69
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #50 on: January 26, 2011, 06:24:37 PM »

 :)
Hi everybody!
Has anyone noticed any incompatibility of this MOD with 352nd Cross Channel Map? When I try to load this map in FMB I get a memory error message and CTD. Nevertheless, QMB and Single missions previously created with the map can be flown, apparently without problem.
If I disable this MOD and install old QMBpro_PAL and Missionpro_PAL mods the map loads OK in FMB, but I lose all the goodies the new version has.
Any help will be appreciated.
Best Regards,
JC              ==I forgot: I have 4.09 and UP2.01==
Logged

ronnybengt

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 21
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #51 on: February 26, 2011, 09:51:04 AM »

great stuff this..but i run   ithe combo pn 4.09 up2.01 and when making for example 109s and lanc missions and press the fmb button i get the right map but all a/c are jap and american..

any clues on this strange behaviour

r
Logged

benitomuso

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2568
  • P.A.L.
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #52 on: February 27, 2011, 04:58:24 AM »

Ronny,
              that's absolutely correct, but is nothing related to my mod. The missions that the QMB read are very standardized to later allow the QMB module itself to apply what you have selected in the screen. So if you see ani .mis of the Missions\Quick folder all of them will have Japanese/American or Russian/German planes standard combinations. If you change it they will not work anymore.

  There is a lot of information about this. Try the QMB tips in the forum.

  Regards,
                     Pablo
Logged

ronnybengt

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 21
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #53 on: February 27, 2011, 10:34:21 AM »

thanx 4 fast answer ..i ll check the faq
cheers and thanx 4 great mod
r
Logged

Hangman

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 826
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #54 on: April 07, 2011, 03:11:58 AM »

why this mod makes all mosquito propellers neon pink :o
Logged

benitomuso

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2568
  • P.A.L.
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #55 on: April 07, 2011, 07:14:04 AM »

Mmm...

         are you sure Hangman?

  Basically (and I know the MODs quite well because I wrote them since the beginning) there is nothing that could change any visual of a plane. The classes changed in this MOD are completely different of any 3d Content and from any plane (stock or non stock) code.

  Perhaps is something you activated at the same time, but not this MOD itself.

  Regards,
                    Pablo
Logged

SAS~Bombsaway

  • Choose your battles wisely.
  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8822
  • A day without laughter is a day wasted
Logged
Do not go gentle into that good night,
Old age should burn and rave at close of day;
Rage, rage against the dying of the light.

Hangman

  • Modder
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 826
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #57 on: April 07, 2011, 09:24:19 AM »

thanks mate  ;D 8)
Logged

NIGHTFIGHTER

  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 258
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #58 on: April 14, 2011, 01:10:26 PM »

Hi Benitomuso, Just a real quick question.  I have all the Maps showing and can fly on most of them, my question is None of my quick Missons are showing.  I followed the install by the letter and put the attached missons and the QMB Maps file in the missons folder but when it come to loading them from the QMB there is nothing in the load box.  Do you have any idea what the problem is ...Thanks Gary
Logged

benitomuso

  • SAS Team
  • member
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2568
  • P.A.L.
Re: MissionProCombo Final Release (QMBPro, MissionPro and FMBPlus+)
« Reply #59 on: April 14, 2011, 02:42:03 PM »

Hi Benitomuso, Just a real quick question.  I have all the Maps showing and can fly on most of them, my question is None of my quick Missons are showing.  I followed the install by the letter and put the attached missons and the QMB Maps file in the missons folder but when it come to loading them from the QMB there is nothing in the load box.  Do you have any idea what the problem is ...Thanks Gary

Gary,
           as it is explained the current order of the last version of this MOD for the possible missions is:

    1-QMBMaps.ini file in Missions\Quick
    2-QMBMaps.ini file in Quicks
    3-If no QMBMaps.ini file exists at all, the default set of Maps of the program is loaded.

  If you don't see anything my only thought is that you have an empty or deffective QMBMaps.ini in Missions\Quick or in Quicks. If not at least the basic set of missions should be loaded by the MOD from its internal config.

  Check it. Remember that missions with // in the heading are not read, only the ones that start with text: i.e. Okinawa but //Okinawa will not show anything.

  Regards,
                      Pablo
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.016 seconds with 26 queries.